Bill #0000295982-2011-2011-0000-00

15 KENT ST Land & Structures
Owner Name(s): JAMES HUDGENS
Print bill (PDF)
Amount due: $0.00

Transactions

Type Date Receipt # Tax Late Fee Interest Cost/Fee Total
BILL 8/16/2011 $2,080.89 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $2,080.89
PAYMENT 11/8/2011 83639 ($2,080.89) $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 ($2,080.89)

Parcel Information: 965713004100000

General
Status Active
Physical Location 15 KENT ST BUNCOMBE COUNTY
Levy Year 2011
Bill Type REAL PROPERTY
Assessed Values
Real Value: $265,200.00
Deferred Value: $0.00
Exempt Value: $45,000.00
Personal Value: $0.00
Total Value: $220,200.00