Bill #0000383708-2012-2012-0000-00

35 SILENT SPRINGS RD Land & Structures w/ Boat
Owner Name(s): HOMER SMITH
Print bill (PDF)
Amount due: $0.00

Transactions

Type Date Receipt # Tax Late Fee Interest Cost/Fee Total
BILL 8/21/2012 $1,387.81 $0.18 $48.64 $1.80 $1,438.43
PAYMENT 3/20/2013 293071 ($1,387.81) ($0.18) ($48.64) ($1.80) ($1,438.43)

Parcel Information: 961729259800000

General
Status Active
Physical Location 35 SILENT SPRINGS RD BUNCOMBE COUNTY
Levy Year 2012
Bill Type REAL PROPERTY
Assessed Values
Real Value: $231,000.00
Deferred Value: $0.00
Exempt Value: $0.00
Personal Value: $300.00
Total Value: $231,300.00