Bill #0000579873-2011-2011-0000-00

55 WALTON ST Land & Structures
Owner Name(s): ZONNA WRIGHT
Print bill (PDF)
Amount due: $0.00

Transactions

Type Date Receipt # Tax Late Fee Interest Cost/Fee Total
BILL 8/16/2011 $788.40 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $788.40
PAYMENT 9/6/2011 148921 ($788.40) $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 ($788.40)

Parcel Information: 964813219700000

General
Status Active
Physical Location 55 WALTON ST BUNCOMBE COUNTY
Levy Year 2011
Bill Type REAL PROPERTY
Assessed Values
Real Value: $143,300.00
Deferred Value: $0.00
Exempt Value: $71,300.00
Personal Value: $0.00
Total Value: $72,000.00