Bill #0000646268-2022-2022-0000-00

15 KENT ST LAND & STRUCTURES
Owner Name(s): JAMES HUDGENS
Print bill (PDF)
Amount due: $0.00

Transactions

Type Date Receipt # Tax Late Fee Interest Cost/Fee Total
BILL 7/30/2022 $2,996.43 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $2,996.43
PAYMENT 11/16/2022 1955096 ($2,996.43) $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 ($2,996.43)

Parcel Information: 965713004100000

General
Status Active
Physical Location 15 KENT ST ASHEVILLE NC
Levy Year 2022
Bill Type REAL PROPERTY
Assessed Values
Real Value: $381,300.00
Deferred Value: $0.00
Exempt Value: $45,000.00
Personal Value: $0.00
Total Value: $336,300.00