Bill #0000662135-2024-2024-0000-00

389 CHUNNS COVE RD LAND & STRUCTURES
Owner Name(s): BRIAN BELOW, CARON BELOW
Print bill (PDF)
Amount due: $0.00

Transactions

Type Date Receipt # Tax Late Fee Interest Cost/Fee Total
BILL 7/27/2024 $6,196.46 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $6,196.46
PAYMENT 12/16/2024 2449899 ($6,196.46) $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 ($6,196.46)

Parcel Information: 965914808900000

General
Status Active
Physical Location 389 A CHUNNS COVE RD ASHEVILLE NC
Levy Year 2024
Bill Type REAL PROPERTY
Assessed Values
Real Value: $661,400.00
Deferred Value: $0.00
Exempt Value: $0.00
Personal Value: $7,115.00
Total Value: $668,515.00