Bill #0000689681-2015-2015-0000-00

264 CHUNNS COVE RD LAND & STRUCTURES
Owner Name(s): HARRY JELL
Print bill (PDF)
Amount due: $0.00

Transactions

Type Date Receipt # Tax Late Fee Interest Cost/Fee Total
BILL 8/4/2015 $1,562.93 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,562.93
PAYMENT 9/24/2015 1157509 ($562.93) $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 ($562.93)
PAYMENT 10/2/2015 1157510 ($1,000.00) $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 ($1,000.00)

Parcel Information: 965903941800000

General
Status Active
Physical Location 264 CHUNNS COVE RD ASHEVILLE NC
Levy Year 2015
Bill Type REAL PROPERTY
Assessed Values
Real Value: $254,600.00
Deferred Value: $0.00
Exempt Value: $109,750.00
Personal Value: $0.00
Total Value: $144,850.00