Bill #0000696054-2014-2014-0000-01

441 CHUNNS COVE RD LAND & STRUCTURES
Owner Name(s): GEORGE FOX, MERCEDES FOX
Print bill (PDF)
Amount due: $0.00

Transactions

Type Date Receipt # Tax Late Fee Interest Cost/Fee Total
BILL 8/22/2014 $3,716.00 $0.00 $47.19 $0.00 $3,763.19
PAYMENT 1/5/2015 776314 ($2,000.00) $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 ($2,000.00)
PAYMENT 3/2/2015 1480641 ($1,716.00) $0.00 ($47.19) $0.00 ($1,763.19)

Parcel Information: 965935500400000

General
Physical Location 441 CHUNNS COVE RD ASHEVILLE NC 28805
Levy Year 2014
Bill Type REAL PROPERTY
Assessed Values
Real Value: $575,100.00
Deferred Value: $0.00
Exempt Value: $45,000.00
Personal Value: $0.00
Total Value: $530,100.00