Bill #0000744045-2021-2021-0000-00

244 SHORT COXE AVE LAND & STRUCTURES
Owner Name(s): BRUCE TYLER, JENNIFER YESOWICH
Print bill (PDF)
Amount due: $0.00

Transactions

Type Date Receipt # Tax Late Fee Interest Cost/Fee Total
BILL 7/31/2021 $4,972.04 $0.00 $177.57 $0.00 $5,149.61
PAYMENT 2/6/2022 1780406 ($1,463.27) $0.00 ($136.73) $0.00 ($1,600.00)
PAYMENT 3/4/2022 2578519 ($1,573.68) $0.00 ($26.32) $0.00 ($1,600.00)
PAYMENT 4/22/2022 1781785 ($1,935.09) $0.00 ($14.52) $0.00 ($1,949.61)

Parcel Information: 964837933700000

General
Status Active
Physical Location 244 SHORT COXE AVE ASHEVILLE NC
Levy Year 2021
Bill Type REAL PROPERTY
Assessed Values
Real Value: $498,600.00
Deferred Value: $0.00
Exempt Value: $0.00
Personal Value: $0.00
Total Value: $498,600.00